English (Clinical Psychology; Personality Development)
ego analysis [correct]; analysis of the ego [correct]
DEF: The intensive therapeutic study ... of the ways in which the ego resolves or attempts to deal with intrapsychic conflicts.
French (Psychologie clinique; Développement de la personnalité)
analyse du Moi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: analyse du Moi. La fin de l'analyse est [...] ramenée [...] à une sorte d'orthopédie du Moi.