English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
Bloom’s taxonomy [correct]
DEF: A classification framework for writing educational objectives. There are three domains : the cognitive, affective and psychomotor-the latter is a later addition to Dr Bloom's original taxonomy. Within each domain there are further levels. In the cognitive domain, for example, there are six levels : knowledge, comprehension, application, analysis, synthesis and evaluation. The taxonomy is hierarchical and each level increases in difficulty and builds on and incorporates previous levels.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
taxonomie de Bloom [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Projet de réalisation d'un didacticiel. [...] Bloom et ses collègues définissent trois domaines : cognitif, affectif et psychomoteur. [...] Bloom distingue six catégories d'activité cognitive : - Acquisition de connaissances. [...] - La compréhension. [...] - L'application de principes généraux à des cas particuliers et concrets. - L'analyse d'un tout en vue d'identifier les éléments, les relations ou les principes d'organisation. - La synthèse d'éléments en vue de produire une œuvre personnelle, un plan d'action ou une théorie. - L'évaluation sur base de critères choisis par ou imposés au sujet.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
taxonomía de Bloom [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clasificación jerárquica de los niveles de desarrollo humano en un dominio determinado.