English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Textiles-Woven Fabrics-Construction-Methods of Analysis-Part 2 : Determination of Number of Threads per Unit Length [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2, ISO 7211/2:1984
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Textiles - Tissus - Construction - Méthodes d'analyse - Partie 2 : Détermination du nombre de fils par unité de longueur [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2, ISO 7211/2:1984