English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
key factor [correct]; key point
OBS: In a job breakdown [analysis], those factors which are vital to the performance of the element of work, e. g., safety and quality.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
facteur clé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une analyse [décomposition] d'un poste de travail, facteurs essentiels à l'exécution des éléments de travail, par exemple sécurité et qualité.