English (Mathematics)
standard multiple regression analysis
CONT: The linearised form of the multi-factor model is similar to a multiple linear regression model of stock returns on q-regressors. Consequently, if the changes in the expectational factors can be observed, estimates of the factor sensitivities can be obtained by standard multiple regression analysis.
French (Mathématiques)
analyse de régression multiple classique [feminine noun]