English (Respiratory System)
lung lesion; pulmonary lesion
CONT: Failure factors in CT-guided biopsy of lung lesions :analysis of 103 consecutive biopsies
CONT: Objective: Percutaneous biopsy of pulmonary lesions with use of CT-guidance is well established and relatively safe.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
lésion pulmonaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La ponction biopsie percutanée (PBP) des lésions pulmonaires sous contrôle tomodensitométrique est actuellement une modalité diagnostique largement employée.
CONT: Facteurs d'échec de la biopsie guidée par tomodensitométrie des lésions pulmonaires : analyse de 103 biopsies consécutives