English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
deviation factor [correct]
CONT: There are two deviation factors in the analysis...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
facteur d'écart [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Deux facteurs d'écarts sont présents dans notre analyse.