English (Statistical Methods)
matched-pair analysis [correct]
CONT: This is the first matched-pair analysis of independent risk factors for PTLD [post-transplant lymphoproliferative disorder] development after kidney or liver transplantation. Matched-pair analysis provides comparatively high levels of evidence for significant findings especially in discordant pairs and in comparatively small sample sizes.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse par paires appariées [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de paires appariées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse par paires appariées est une méthode statistique dans laquelle les patients du groupe de traitement [...] et les patients du groupe de comparaison [...] sont rendus comparables par rapport aux facteurs confondants en appariant individuellement les sujets.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
análisis de pares equiparados [correct, masculine noun]