English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Nuclear Waste Materials)
radiological characterization [correct]
CONT: Development of categorization methods has focused on radiological characterization by nondestructive gamma-ray monitoring coupled with scaling factors for other radionuclides based on destructive analysis of typical wastes from each of the important waste streams.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Déchets nucléaires)
caractérisation radiologique [correct, feminine noun]