English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Statistical Methods)
factor theory [correct]
DEF: Explanation and description of personality and intelligence in terms of statistically derived hypothetical factors used on factor analysis of results of written and motor tests.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Méthodes statistiques)
théorie factorielle [correct]