English (Management Operations (General))
a priori reasoning [correct]
OBS: Deductive reasoning whereby understanding is derived from reasoning, formulating theories, hypotheses, or rules of inference prior to or instead of undertaking observations or analysis of such factors.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
raisonnement a priori [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Raisonnement fondé sur la raison.