English (Clinical Psychology)
behavioural analysis [correct]; behavioral analysis [correct]
DEF: A detailed analysis of a client's problems and factors related to them.
OBS: This is done on the basis of data gathered in various ways ...
French (Psychologie clinique)
analyse comportementale [correct, feminine noun]; analyse du comportement [correct, feminine noun]