English (Military Communications; Fire Safety)
centralized data collection and analysis system
CONT: The systematic study of arson has been complicated principally by two factors-incomplete reporting and a lack of a centralized data collection and analysis system.
French (Transmissions militaires; Sécurité incendie)
système centralisé pour recueillir et traiter les données
CONT: La difficulté de l'étude systématique de l'incendie volontaire est liée à l'information incomplète des services de police et l'absence d'un système centralisé pour recueillir et traiter les données.