English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
analysis of financial statements [correct]; financial statement analysis [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
analyse des états financiers [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des comptes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase de l'analyse financière portant sur les états financiers (ou comptes annuels).
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
análisis de los estados financieros [correct, masculine noun]; análisis de las cuentas [correct, masculine noun]