English (Management Operations)
essential element of analysis [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; EEA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: essential element of analysis; EEA : The plural form of this designation(essential elements of analysis) and the abbreviation is standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
élément essentiel d'analyse [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EEA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément essentiel d'analyse; EEA : La désignation au pluriel (éléments essentiels d'analyse) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.