English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
likelihood [correct]
CONT: The phrase "the expression of the likelihood and impact of an event" implies that, as a minimum, some form of quantitative or qualitative analysis is required for making decisions concerning major risks or threats to the achievement of an organization's objectives.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
probabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les termes «l'expression de la probabilité et de l'incidence d'un événement» laissent entendre qu'il faut faire, à tout le moins, une analyse quantitative ou qualitative avant de prendre des décisions concernant d'importants risques ou menaces à l'atteinte des objectifs de l'organisation.