English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
hexanitrodiphenylamine [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of of yellow solid, is soluble in alkalies and warm acetic or nitric acid, is insoluble in water and alcohol, is derived by nitration of diphenylamine, also from dinitrochlorobenzene, explodes on shock or exposure to heat, and is used as a booster exposive and for potassium analysis.
OBS: Chemical formula: (NO2)3C6H2NHC6H2(NO2)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
hexanitrodiphénylamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (NO2)3C6H2NHC6H2(NO2)3