English (Military Logistics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); General Conduct of Military Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
study, analysis and simulation [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: study, analysis and simulation; SAS : The plural form of the term(studies, analysis and simulation) and the abbreviation have been standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
étude, analyse et simulation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SAS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: étude, analyse et simulation; SAS : Le terme au pluriel (études, analyse et simulation) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN.