English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
temporal analysis [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The analysis of remote sensing changes that occur at different dates (two or more) and that allows image pair or image sequence to be compared.
OBS: temporal analysis : term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group(RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
analyse temporelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Analyse des changements [portant sur] deux ou plusieurs dates en comparant une paire ou une séquence d'images [;] les changements peuvent s'analyser de manière qualitative ou quantitative.
OBS: analyse temporelle : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
análisis temporal [correct, masculine noun]