English (Environment; Industries - General)
environment industry [correct]
CONT: A number of analyses, including one conducted in 2002 by the Analysis and Modeling Group on climate change, estimate that the environment industry in Canada could make between $427 million and at least $7 billion in profits annually until 2010.
French (Environnement; Industries - Généralités)
industrie de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu de certaines analyses, entre autres une analyse de 2002 de la part du Groupe d'analyse sur la modélisation sur les changements climatiques, on estime de 427 millions de dollars à au moins 7 milliards de dollars par année les gains que pourrait faire l'industrie de l'environnement au Canada jusqu'en 2010.