English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
spatial analysis [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The study of spatial arrangement of points, lines, objects, etc., in images.
OBS: spatial analysis : term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Official Approval Group(ROAG).
PHR: Spatial correction analysis.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
analyse spatiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Étude des caractéristiques spatiales des objets de l'espace géographique, ainsi que des relations qu'ils entretiennent entre eux [...].
OBS: analyse spatiale : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
PHR: Analyse de correction spatiale.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
análisis espacial [correct, masculine noun]