English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
head [correct, noun]
CONT: After this initial recovery, the price of the stock again declines, and goes below the level of the left shoulder ... After this decline there is another recovery and this recovery traces out the "head" of the bottom head and shoulder pattern.
OBS: head : term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
tête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après cette reprise initiale, le cours de l'action fléchit encore et atteint un niveau inférieur à celui de l'épaule gauche [...] Puis, après ce fléchissement, il y a une autre reprise, et cette reprise dessine la tête de cette formation d'épaules inversées.
OBS: tête : terme appartenant à l'analyse technique.