English (Environmental Management; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
conservation strategy [correct]
CONT: "strategy" : A combination of communication and consensus building, information assembly and analysis, policy formulation, and action planning and implementation, to enable a society to conserve its natural capital(conservation strategy) and to achieve sustainability by integrating economic development and conservation of natural capital(strategy for sustainability).
CONT: Regionally integrated conservation strategies are in place focusing on ecological linkages with other protected areas.
French (Gestion environnementale; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
stratégie de conservation [feminine noun]; stratégie de la conservation [feminine noun]
CONT: Des stratégies de conservation régionale intégrées sont en place pour établir des liens écologiques avec d'autres zones protégées.