English (Chemistry)
computer colorimeter [correct]
CONT: The Applicant intends to use the trade mark in Canada in association with scientific apparatus and instruments for use in the laboratory in connection with the analysis of body fluids and chemical mixtures; namely spectrophotometers, photoelectric colorimeters, computer colorimeters ...
OBS: colorimeter : an instrument for determining the intensity and hue of a color, as of a solution in chemical analysis, by comparing it with standard colors.
French (Chimie)
colorimètre automatique [masculine noun]
DEF: colorimètre programmé à l'avance au moyen d'un ordinateur.
OBS: Renseignement donné par la compagnie Dow Chemical of Canada Limited, qui suggère de préférence l'usage suivant : colorimètre automatique (pré-programmé).