English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
colorimeter [correct]
DEF: In colour reproduction, an instrument used for chemical analysis and comparison of colours.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
colorimètre [correct, masculine noun]; chromamètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au cours de la reproduction en couleurs, instrument servant à la comparaison et à l'analyse quantitative des couleurs.