English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
endiometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the volumetric measurement and analysis of gases.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
endiomètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour la mesure et l'analyse volumétrique des gaz.