English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Translation (General))
analysis of large data sets
OBS: analysis of large data sets; ALDS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traduction (Généralités))
analyse de grands ensembles de données [feminine noun]
OBS: analyse de grands ensembles de données : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.