English (Management Operations; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
finding [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In lessons learned, a concise statement based upon the analysis of observations, data and/or information.
OBS: finding: term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations de la gestion; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
constatation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des leçons retenues, énoncé concis établi suite à l’analyse des observations, des données ou de renseignements.
OBS: constatation : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
constatación [correct, feminine noun]