English (Stock Exchange)
stock market analysis
CONT: Clearly the level of stock prices is also affected by confidence and psychology and it is in this area that the technical approach to stock market analysis plays the most important role.
French (Bourse)
analyse des marchés boursiers [feminine noun]
CONT: Manifestement, le niveau des cours des actions peut également être affecté par la confiance et la psychologie des investisseurs, et c'est dans ce domaine que l'analyse technique des marchés boursiers joue son rôle le plus important.