English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mean sea level pressure [correct]; MSLP [correct]; MSL pressure [correct]
DEF: The atmospheric pressure at mean sea level usually determined from the observed station pressure.
OBS: Mean sea level pressure is computed from the station pressure and reported so that the barometric pressures at stations of different elevations can be compared at a common level for analysis purposes.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pression au niveau moyen de la mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression atmosphérique au niveau moyen de la mer, généralement déterminée à partir de la pression observée à la station.
OBS: La pression au niveau moyen de la mer est calculée à partir de la pression à la station et est enregistrée, de manière à ce que les pressions barométriques à des stations d'altitudes différentes puissent être comparées à un niveau commun à des fins d'analyse.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
presión al nivel medio del mar [correct, feminine noun]; presión NMM [correct, feminine noun]; presión MSL [correct, feminine noun]