English (Centesis and Samplings)
multichannel analysis of serum chemistry [correct]
CONT: With the advent of multichannel analysis of serum chemistry in the late 1960's, measurement of serum total calcium became one of the routine laboratory tests.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
analyse multicanale de la composition chimique du sérum