English (Inventory and Material Management; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Monitoring Engine Oil System
CONT: The technique makes it possible to recognise, at a very early stage, friction and scuffing in the engines or APUs by means of oil consumption measurement and spectrographic analysis.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
MEOS [masculine noun]