English (Analytical Chemistry)
analytical chemistry [correct]
DEF: The science of chemical characterization and measurement. Qualitative analysis is concerned with the description of chemical composition in terms of elements, compounds, or structural units, whereas quantitative analysis is concerned with the measurement of amount.
French (Chimie analytique)
chimie analytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la chimie analytique [...] étudie sous le double aspect qualitatif et quantitatif la composition des différentes substances et [...] apprend à les identifier, à les séparer et à les doser [...]
Spanish (Química analítica)
química analítica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la Química que estudia los elementos de las combinaciones.