English (Quality Control (Management))
measurement data [correct]
CONT: Measurement, analysis and improvement include the following considerations :... measurement data should be converted to information and knowledge to be of benefit to the organization...
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
données de mesure [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les mesures, l'analyse et l'amélioration comprennent les aspects suivants : [...] la conversion des données de mesure en information et connaissances utiles pour l'organisme [...]