English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
numeraire [correct]
DEF: The common measurement used as a unit of account. In project analysis, the unit that measures the objective being maximized.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
unité de compte [feminine noun]; numéraire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
numerario [masculine noun]; unidad de cuenta [feminine noun]
DEF: Es la medición común utilizada como unidad de cuenta. En el análisis de proyectos, es la unidad que mide el objetivo que está maximizándose.