English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
hydrometry [correct, standardized]
DEF: The measurement and analysis of the flow of water.
OBS: hydrometry: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
hydrométrie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure et analyse du flux de l'eau.
OBS: hydrométrie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
hidrometría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida y análisis de las corrientes de agua.