English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cerebral function analysing monitor [correct]; CFAM [correct]
CONT: We studied EEG and brainstem auditory evoked potentials(BAEP) during routine surgery at various concentrations of isoflurane(12 patients) or halothane(11 patients) or during prolonged(mean 2. 5 h, range 1. 9-3. 5 h) administration of 1% isoflurane(five patients). Recording and analysis was performed with the cerebral function analysing monitor(CFAM).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
moniteur d'analyse de la fonction cérébrale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les concentrations de 30 et 50% de N SUB 2 O produisent des réductions dans l'amplitude du tracé du moniteur d'analyse de la fonction cérébrale. L'arrêt du N SUB 2 O dans le mélange de gaz inspiré provoque une augmentation marquée en amplitude.