English (Finance; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
forest finance [correct]
DEF: The application of principles of valuation, accounting, and investment analysis to the practice of forestry; includes forest taxation, forest insurance and forest credit.
French (Finances; Aménagement du territoire; Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
finance forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] application des principes analytiques d'estimation, de comptabilité et de choix des investissements dans la pratique de la foresterie.
Spanish (Finanzas; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
finanzas del monte [feminine noun, plural]