English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
evolving practice [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of analysis, a two-pronged approach was adopted that involves outlining broad historical features of practice in each cluster and how they have changed in recent years, and then considering whether these evolving practices are distinctive or exemplars in comparative terms...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
pratique changeante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de l'analyse, nous avons opté pour une approche à deux volets qui nous amènera à présenter les grandes caractéristiques traditionnelles des pratiques relevant de chaque série et à montrer comment elles ont changé ces dernières années, puis à déterminer si ces pratiques changeantes sont distinctes ou exemplaires sous un angle comparatif [...]