English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
entextualization [correct]; entextualisation [correct]
DEF: A process of studying texts in which elements can be taken out of their original context and inserted into a new one to allow for a new reading and thus an in-depth analysis.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
entextualisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus d'étude de textes au cours duquel des éléments peuvent être sortis de leur contexte d'origine et insérés dans un nouveau pour permettre une nouvelle lecture et ainsi une analyse approfondie.