English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
modern income analysis [correct]; modern theory of income analysis [correct]
CONT: Far from being "depression economics", modern income analysis has many of its most important applications in connection with the process of inflation and what can be done about it.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
analyse moderne du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expérience comparée des pays en proie à l'hyperinflation et de ceux qui luttent contre une inflation chronique est (un) thème central (d'étude pour le) FMI