English (IT Security; Law of Evidence)
forensic tool [correct]; forensics tool [correct]
CONT: These forensic tools greatly help investigators reduce the time required for the analysis process. These tools are also useful to private corporations for compliance checking.
French (Sécurité des TI; Droit de la preuve)
outil d'investigation informatique [correct, masculine noun]