English (Ship and Boat Parts; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport))
anchor light [correct]; anchor lamp [correct]; riding light [correct]; mooring lamp
French (Parties des bateaux; Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
feu de mouillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; fanal de mouillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu utilisé pour signaler un navire au mouillage.
OBS: feu de mouillage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
luz de fondeo [feminine noun]; luz de fondeado [feminine noun]