English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
anchor-pot system [officially approved]
OBS: anchor-pot system : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
système à puits [masculine noun, officially approved]; système à puits d'ancrage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système à puits; système à puits d'ancrage : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).