English (Railroad Maintenance; Signalling (Rail Transport))
double thimble-eye anchor rod [correct]; double thimble-eye guy rod [correct]; double thimble guy rod [correct]
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
tige d'ancrage à double cosse