English (Outfitting of Ships)
anchor rope [correct]; anchor warp [correct]
CONT: The anchor warp is one of the key elements in your anchor system. It needs to be strong and stretchy without being over-sized and difficult to handle. Nylon is usually recomended for this application as it is stronger and stretchier than polyester.
French (Armement et gréement)
corde d'ancre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corde qui relie une ancre à son bateau.