English (Winches; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
wedge/pocket
OBS: Rope anchor.
OBS: Classification and nomenclature of logging winches.
French (Treuils; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
clavette/poche [feminine noun]
OBS: Ancrage du câble.
OBS: Classification et nomenclature des treuils forestiers.