English (Building Hardware)
screw anchor [correct]
DEF: A metal-shell expansion bolt with a screw along its central axis. When the shell is placed in a hole and the screw is driven in, the shell expands and secures the anchor in the hole.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
tampon à vis [correct, masculine noun]; pièce d'ancrage à vis [feminine noun]; vis d'ancrage [feminine noun]