English (Ship and Boat Parts)
anchor station [correct, standardized]
DEF: An area on a ship where the crew uses a windlass to drop or heave up an anchor.
OBS: anchor station : designation and definition standardized by the Marine Terminology Approval Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
poste de mouillage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Endroit sur un navire où l'équipage utilise un guindeau pour mouiller ou lever une ancre.
OBS: poste de mouillage : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie maritime.