English (Ship Piloting)
pilot station [correct]
DEF: Position at sea or ashore, at which pilots are stationed for embarkation on vessels requiring pilotage.
CONT: ... is expected to arrive at the pilot station at 8 : 45 and anchor at Tortola between 9 and 9 : 15.
French (Pilotage des navires)
station de pilote [feminine noun]