English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
abdominal sit-up bench
DEF: A bench which may be fixed at various angles for the purpose of doing sit-ups. The steeper the angle, the more difficult the sit-up becomes. The bench has a strap at the raided end to anchor the feet.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
banc pour redressement assis [masculine noun]
DEF: Banc qui est mis aux angles variés pour faire des redressements assis. Le redressement devient plus difficile avec la pente du banc. Il y a une bande au bout élevé pour ancrer les pieds.