English (Scientific Research Equipment; Fish)
anchor tag [correct]
CONT: Anchor tags are small ... pieces of nylon tubing "anchored" to the back of a fish with a T-like end.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Poissons)
étiquette de type ancre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Peces)
etiqueta en forma de ancla [correct, feminine noun]