English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
named anchor [correct]
CONT: To link to another part of the same page, or to the middle of another page, first create a named anchor at the point you want to link to. Do this with the "a" tag and the name attribute...
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
ancre désignée [feminine noun]; ancre notée [feminine noun]