English (Water Transport)
anchor watch [correct]
DEF: A small number of men kept on duty when a ship is riding at anchor.
French (Transport par eau)
quart au mouillage [correct, masculine noun]; quart de mouillage [masculine noun]; quart de rade [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit nombre de marins en devoir lorsque le bateau est à l'ancre.