English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
assembly anchorage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An anchorage intended for the assembly and onward routing of ships.
OBS: assembly anchorage : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
mouillage de rassemblement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouillage destiné au rassemblement et à la mise en route de navires.
OBS: mouillage de rassemblement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
fondeadero de reunión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondeadero dedicado a la formación de convoyes y su posterior salida hacia sus rutas respectivas.