English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
seat anchorage [correct]
DEF: ... any component that transfers a vehicle seat load to the vehicle structure ...
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
ancrage du siège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute pièce qui transmet à la structure du véhicule les forces exercées sur le siège du véhicule.