English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
anchorage buoy [correct]
DEF: [A] buoy [that] marks the outer limits of [a] designated anchorage [area].
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée de mouillage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouée servant à baliser le périmètre d'une zone de mouillage désignée.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
boya de fondeo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La boya de fondeo es un elemento flotante que sirve como punto de anclaje de cabos y cables de amarre de embarcaciones.