English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
tuna mothership [correct]; tuna fishing mothership [correct]
CONT: Tuna motherships use the anchorage to receive fish from purse-seine fishing boats.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire-mère pour le thon [correct, masculine noun]