English (Aircraft Airframe)
hardpoint [correct]
DEF: An anchorage built into aircraft structure for heavy external load, usually via intermediate pylon...
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
point d'attache [correct, masculine noun]; point d'ancrage [masculine noun]
CONT: L'aile peut aussi servir de point d'attache pour les ensembles de propulsion, le train d'atterrissage et pour l'emport de charges sur les avions militaires.