English (Naval Forces; Ports)
controlled port [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A harbour or anchorage at which entry and departure, assignment of berths, and traffic within the harbour or anchorage are controlled by military authorities.
OBS: controlled port: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces navales; Ports)
port contrôlé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Port et mouillage dont l'entrée et la sortie, la désignation des postes d'amarrage, et le trafic intérieur sont contrôlés par les autorités militaires.
OBS: port contrôlé : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas navales; Puertos)
puerto controlado [masculine noun]
DEF: Puerto o fondeadero cuya entrada y salida, puestos de amarre y tráfico dentro del puerto se controlan por las autoridades militares.