English (Road Construction; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
anchorage chamber [correct]
OBS: anchorage chamber : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
chambre d'ancrage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chambre d'ancrage : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.