English (Sea Operations (Military))
emergency anchorage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An anchorage, which may have a limited defence organization, for naval vessels, mobile support units, auxiliaries, or merchant ships.
OBS: emergency anchorage : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
mouillage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouillage pouvant avoir une organisation défensive limitée, utilisable par des bâtiments de combat, des éléments de base mobile, des navires marchands ou auxiliaires.
OBS: mouillage auxiliaire: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
fondeadero de emergencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondeadero, que puede disponer de una organización defensiva limitada, utilizable por buques de guerra, por navíos de navíos de combate, unidades móviles de apoyo o barcos mercantes.