English (Cargo (Water Transport); Sea Operations (Military))
working anchorage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An anchorage where ships lie to discharge cargoes overside to coasters or lighters.
OBS: working anchorage : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
mouillage de travail [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; mouillage de transbordement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouillage où des navires stationnent pour charger ou décharger leurs cargaisons en utilisant des caboteurs ou des allèges.
OBS: mouillage de travail; mouillage de transbordement : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
fondeo de carga y descarga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondeadero en el que los buques cargan o descargan a embarcaciones de cabotaje u otras embarcaciones menores.