English (Orthodontics)
intraoral anchorage [correct]
DEF: An orthodontic anchorage in which the resistance units are located within the oral cavity.
French (Orthodontie)
ancrage intrabuccal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ancrages intrabuccaux sont toujours maxillaires et dentaires.