English (Sea Operations (Military))
advanced fleet anchorage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A secure anchorage for a large number of naval vessels, mobile support units and auxiliaries located in or near a theatre of operations.
OBS: advanced fleet anchorage : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
mouillage avancé de flotte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouillage sûr, situé dans un théâtre d'opérations ou à proximité, utilisable par un grand nombre de bâtiments de guerre, d'unités de soutien mobile et des bâtiments auxiliaires.
OBS: mouillage avancé de flotte : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
fondeadero avanzado de flota [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondeadero seguro para gran cantidad de buques de guerra, unidades móviles de apoyo y unidades auxiliares, que está localizado en, o en las cercanías, de un teatro de operaciones.