English (Marine Terminals; Cargo (Water Transport))
container anchorage terminal [correct, NATO, standardized]; CAT [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A sheltered anchorage other than a port with the appropriate facilities for the transshipment of containerized cargo from containerships to other vessels.
OBS: container anchorage terminal; CAT : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gares maritimes; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
terminal de mouillage pour porte-conteneurs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; mouillage abrité pour transbordement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAT
DEF: Mouillage abrité, autre qu’un port, suffisamment équipé pour transborder des cargaisons de navires porte-conteneurs vers d’autres navires.
OBS: terminal de mouillage pour porte-conteneurs; CAT; mouillage abrité pour transbordement; CAT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Estaciones marítimas; Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
terminal para fondeo de portacontenedores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fondeadero abrigado (no un puerto) con las instalaciones apropiadas para el trasbordo de contenedores de unos barcos a otros.