English (Inventory and Material Management; Ports; Safety (Water Transport))
explosive anchorage [correct, standardized]
DEF: A defined anchorage area where explosives are loaded or unloaded by lighter or barge to or from a vessel.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Ports; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
mouillage d'explosifs [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aire affectée au mouillage d'un vaisseau où s'effectuent le chargement et le déchargement des explosifs à l'aide d'un chaland ou d'une péniche.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.