English (Transport of Wood; Overhead Cableways)
standing line [correct]
DEF: A fixed cable that does not move during logging operations, e. g., a skyline anchored at both ends.
French (Transport du bois; Transporteurs aériens sur câbles)
câble fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble qui reste immobile au cours d'une manœuvre forestière, tel qu'un câble-grue ancré aux deux extrémités.