English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
anchored dune [correct]; fixed dune [correct]; established dune [correct]; stabilized dune [correct]; stationary dune [correct]
DEF: A nonmobile dune held in place by the growth of vegetation or by cementing of the sand.
OBS: stabilized dune: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune fixée [correct, feminine noun]; dune stabilisée [correct, feminine noun]; dune morte [correct, feminine noun]; dune établie [correct, feminine noun]; dune attachée [correct, feminine noun]; dune ancrée [correct, feminine noun]; dune stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les dunes de formation récente, même fixées par la végétation «dunes mortes», la forme des collines suffit à renseigner sur l'origine [...]
OBS: dune fixée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
duna muerta [correct, feminine noun]; duna estabilizada [correct, feminine noun]; duna fijada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Hay casos en que] la vegetación u otros obstáculos se oponen al avance de esas formaciones [de granos de arena], de ahí la calificación de dunas muertas, fijadas o estabilizadas.