English (Dredging; Environment)
anchored lines [correct, plural]
CONT: Anchored lines hold curtain barriers in place.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
système d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les écrans de protection sont maintenus en place par un système d'ancrage.