English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
anchored station [correct]
CONT: In order to evaluate temporal variations in the stratification of the water column, a 12-hour anchored station was put in place on 7 July 1994 at the disposal site.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
station fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour évaluer la variation temporelle de la stratification de la colonne d'eau, une station fixe de 12 heures a été effectuée le 7 juillet 1994 sur le site de déversement.