English (Regulations (Water Transport); River and Sea Navigation)
prohibited area [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An area shown on charts within which navigation and/or anchoring is prohibited except as authorized by appropriate authority.
OBS: prohibited area: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
zone interdite [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Zone définie sur les cartes et à l'intérieur de laquelle la navigation ou l'ancrage sont interdits sauf autorisation expresse d'une autorité habilitée.
OBS: zone interdite : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Navegación fluvial y marítima)
zona prohibida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona marcada en el mapa dentro de la que la navegación o el fondeado están prohibidos, excepto cuando lo autorice la autoridad competente.