English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
towing paravane
CONT: Towing paravanes and magnetic attachments for tanker and dock anchoring have been advertised as available accessories.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
paravane de remorquage [masculine noun]
CONT: Des paravanes de remorquage et des fixations magnétiques pour l'ancrage à un pétrolier et à un quai figurent parmi les accessoires mis sur le marché.