English (Genetics)
ciliopathy [correct]
DEF: A genetic disorder of the cellular cilia or the cilia anchoring structures, the basal bodies, or of ciliary function.
French (Génétique)
ciliopathie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cils sont des organelles localisées à la surface de nombreuses cellules de l'organisme humain, dont le dysfonctionnement est à l'origine de maladies, les ciliopathies.