English (Maneuvering of Ships; Safety (Water Transport))
emergency anchoring area
OBS: In relation to ships.
OBS: Source(s): CCG [Canadian Coast Guard].
French (Manœuvre des navires; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
aire d'urgence [feminine noun]