English (Technical Textiles; Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Estimating (Construction))
anchoring system [correct]
DEF: A group of interacting anchors and elements.
CONT: Modelling analysis of anchoring systems for a stranded carbon fibre-reinforced plastic wire.
French (Textiles techniques; Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
système d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude théorique des systèmes d'ancrage pour un toron en matériau renforcé de fibres de carbone.