English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
Scandinavian anchovy [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
anchois de Scandinavie [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
anchoa escandinava [correct, feminine noun]; anchoa cucca [correct, feminine noun]