English (Fish)
striped anchovy [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Engraulididae.
OBS: Anchoa hepsetus (Linnaeus, 1758).
French (Poissons)
piquitinga [correct, masculine noun]; anchois rayé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Engraulididae.