English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
anchovy cream [correct]
DEF: Anchovy paste mixed with vegetable oil to give a creamy consistency.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
crème d'anchois [correct]
DEF: Pâte d'anchois mélangée avec de l'huile de table pour donner une consistance crémeuse.
OBS: Se vend en tube.