English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
crawfish butter [correct]
DEF: Precooked crawfish meat or meal mixed with butter fat; sterilized(in cans or jars; similar to anchovy butter).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
beurre de langouste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chair ou farine de langouste cuite et mélangée avec du beurre; stérilisée (en boîtes ou en bocaux; préparation semblable à celle du beurre d'anchois).