English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
anchovy pear
OBS: The fruit of Grias cauliflora.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
poire d'anchois [feminine noun]
OBS: Fruit du Grias cauliflora.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
pera de anchoa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fruta [con] gusto similar al del mango.