English (Fish)
Peruvian anchovy [correct]; Peruvian anchoveta [correct]; anchoveta [correct]
OBS: Engraulis ringens (anchoveta) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Engraulidae].
French (Poissons)
anchois du Pérou [correct, masculine noun]; anchois péruvien [correct, masculine noun]; anchovette [correct, feminine noun]