English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
anchovy sauce [correct]; anchovies sauce
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce aux anchois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Carpaccio de veau à la sauce aux anchois.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de anchoas [correct, feminine noun]