English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
angular contact radial spherical plain bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A radial spherical plain bearing having a nominal contact angle larger than 0° up to 30°.
OBS: angular contact radial spherical plain bearing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule lisse radiale à contact oblique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rotule lisse radiale ayant un angle de contact nominal supérieur à 0° et jusqu'à 30°.
OBS: rotule lisse radiale à contact oblique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.