English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
maintenance-free angular contact spherical plain bearing
OBS: For heavily loaded applications where oscillatory motion is called for, e. g. the central pivot bearing of articulated vehicles, maintenance-free angular contact spherical plain bearings are recommended.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule à contact oblique autolubrifiante; rotule autolubrifiante à contact oblique
OBS: Pour des applications nécessitant des mouvements oscillants sous forte charge, par exemple dans le cas du pivot central d'une chargeuse articulée, des rotules à contact oblique autolubrifiantes sont recommandées.