English (Paleontology)
Gonioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Gonioceratidae have] Large, straight shells, strongly depressed in cross-section, with flat ventral and dorsal sides and angular flanks; [the] sutures [are] sinuous. Siphuncles [are] comparatively small, subventral to subcentral. "M. Ord.-U. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Gonioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Gonioceratidae ont une] coquille fortement aplatie, [qui] présente des angles nets.