English (Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics)
angular particle flux density [correct, standardized]; angular flux density [correct]; angular particle-flux density
DEF: The differential particle flux density with respect to solid angle.
OBS: angular particle flux density : term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique)
débit de fluence particulaire angulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; débit de fluence angulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; densité de flux angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément différentiel de la densité de flux relative à l'angle solide.
OBS: débit de fluence particulaire angulaire; débit de fluence angulaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.