English (Electric Motors)
locked-rotor torque [correct]; static torque [correct]
CONT: The locked-rotor torque of a motor is the minimum torque which it will develop at rest for all angular positions of the rotor, with rated voltage applied at rated frequency.
French (Moteurs électriques)
couple à rotor bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Motores eléctricos)
par de rotor bloqueado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par más pequeño medido que desarrolla un motor en su extremo de eje de accionamiento cuando el rotor se mantiene bloqueado, en distintas posiciones angulares, y está alimentado a la tensión y la frecuencia nominales.