English (Electrical Measurements; Alternators)
angular displacement [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: angular displacement in synchronous generators : The angular displacement, expressed in electrical angle measure, of the pole axes, from their on-load to their no-load position, with frequency remaining constant.
OBS: angular displacement: The term "angular displacement in synchronous generators" and its definition are standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques; Alternateurs)
angle interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; décalage angulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: angle interne d'un alternateur synchrone; décalage angulaire d'un alternateur synchrone : Décalage angulaire, exprimé en unités d'angle électrique, des axes des pôles inducteurs, entre leur position en charge et leur position à vide, la fréquence restant constante.
OBS: angle interne; décalage angulaire : Les termes «angle interne d'un alternateur synchrone» et «décalage angulaire d'un alternateur synchrone» et leur définition sont normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Alternadores)
ángulo interno de un generador síncrono [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo interno de desplazamiento angular de un generador síncrono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento angular de los ejes de los polos inductores, entre las posiciones de carga y de vacío, expresado en unidades de ángulo eléctrico, siendo la frecuencia constante.