English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Special-Language Phraseology)
improper angular characteristic [correct]
CONT: Abnormal crimp : A relative for crimp that is either too low or too high in frequency and/or amplitude or that has been put into the fiber with improper angular characteristics.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
caractéristique angulaire inadéquate [correct, feminine noun]