English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
angular characteristic [correct]
CONT: Abnormal crimp : A relative for crimp that is either too low or too high in frequency and/or amplitude or that has been put into the fiber with improper angular characteristics.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
caractéristique angulaire [correct, feminine noun]