English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
inductive reactance [correct]; XL [correct]
DEF: The product of the inductance and the angular frequency.
OBS: This definition can be applied only to sinusoidal current.
French (Électrotechnique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
réactance inductive [correct, feminine noun]; XL [correct]
DEF: Produit de l'inductance par la pulsation.
OBS: Cette définition n'est applicable qu'en courant sinusoïdal.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
reactancia inductiva [correct, feminine noun]