English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transit angle [correct]
DEF: The product of the transit time and the angular frequency of the sinusoidal component of the current. It is the phase delay occurring during the charge transit time.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
angle de transit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit du temps de transit par la pulsation de la composante sinusoïdale du courant. C'est le déphasage se produisant pendant le temps de transit.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ángulo de paso [correct, masculine noun]