English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
angular drill [correct]; square drill [correct]
CONT: Square, hexagon, octagon, and special-shaped holes can be quickly and accurately cut in a drill press. A special floating chuck, angular drill, guide plate, and slip bushing are required for this operation.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
foret angulaire [masculine noun]