English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Printing Machines and Equipment)
angle clamp [correct]
DEF: An angular metal piece of the same height as a quad, used to hold corners of rules and keep them properly joined.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
bloc d'anglet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de métal angulaire de même hauteur qu'un cadrat, employée pour tenir en place le coin des filets et pour les empêcher de se rejoindre.