English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
monopulse tracking [correct]
DEF: Deriving out of a single pulse all the information necessary to obtain high angular accuracy.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
poursuite monopulsée [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite mono-impulsion [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite monoimpulsion [correct, feminine noun]