English (Plant Diseases)
angular leaf spot of tobacco [correct]; black fire of tobacco
OBS: Bacterial disease caused by Pseudomonas angulata (Fromme and Murray).
French (Maladies des plantes)
tache angulaire du tabac [correct, feminine noun]; feu noir du tabac [masculine noun]
OBS: causée par Pseudomonas angulate (Fromme et Murray).
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
mancha angular de la hoja del tabaco [correct, feminine noun]; fuego negro del tabaco [correct, masculine noun]