English (Acoustics (Physics))
polar correction [correct]
DEF: Correction of amount of unbalance in a correction plane by mass addition or subtraction at a single angular location.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
correction polaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Correction de la valeur du balourd dans un plan de correction par addition ou soustraction de masse en une position angulaire unique.