English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ambiguous angle [correct]
DEF: An angle where the characteristics of an antenna pattern are such that there is uncertainty about the angular location of a target(as with an interferometer).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
angle ambigu [correct, masculine noun]