English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
alidade [correct]
DEF: Any sighting device employed for angular measurement.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
alidade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout instrument de visée utilisé pour déterminer un angle.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía))
alidada [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier dispositivo visual utilizado para medir un ángulo.