English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
double angle milling cutter [correct]; double-angle cutter [correct]; double-angle milling cutter [correct]
CONT: Angular milling cutters are made as single or double-angle cutters and are used to machine angles other than 90 degrees.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise biconique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voici quelques types de fraises : (...) fraise une taille (...) fraise deux tailles (...) fraise trois tailles (...) fraise conique (...) fraise biconique quelconque ou isocèle (...)