English (Pipes and Fittings)
total draw [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sum of the draw plus the longitudinal movement of the components due to the presence of angular deflection.
OBS: Figure 3.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
jeu axial total [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Somme du jeu axial et du jeu longitudinal provoqué par la déviation angulaire des deux éléments assemblés par un joint.
OBS: Figure 3.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.