English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
angle of oscillation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Angular displacement during oscillatory movement between successive changes of direction.
OBS: angle of oscillation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
angle d'oscillation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement angulaire en mouvement d'oscillation entre deux changements de sens successifs.
OBS: angle d'oscillation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.