English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
total contact ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the total angle of transmission by the angular pitch.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
rapport total de conduite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient de l'angle total de conduite par le pas angulaire.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.