English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
angular pitch [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the [total circumference of a gear, expressed in] angular units, ... divided by the number of teeth of a gear.
OBS: angular pitch : term standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
pas angulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient de la circonférence totale [d'une roue,] exprimée en unités d'angle, par le nombre de dents [de la roue.]
OBS: pas angulaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.