English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
angular position of the wing central chord line [correct, standardized]; angular position of the central chord line [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
position angulaire de la corde de l'aile centrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; position angulaire de la corde centrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.