English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
electrical null position [correct]
DEF: The angular or linear position of a pickoff corresponding to electrical null.
OBS: electrical null (gyro, accelerometer). The minimum electrical output.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
position du zéro électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La désignation des transmetteurs est définie par le mode de fonctionnement et la position du zéro électrique correspondant à une pression nulle.