English (Telecommunications)
topocentric angular separation [correct]
DEF: The angular separation as seen from the position of the observer on the earth.
French (Télécommunications)
espacement angulaire topocentrique [correct]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
separación angular topocéntrica [correct, feminine noun]