English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
shaped-beam antenna [correct]; phase-shaped antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna whose directional pattern over a certain angular range is designed to a special shape for some particular use.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à faisceau modelé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; antenne à diagramme modelé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; antenne à faisceau conformé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; antenne à diagramme conformé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Antenne dont la forme du faisceau (du diagramme) a été déterminé de façon très précise pour être particulièrement adaptée à un usage déterminé.
OBS: antenne à faisceau modelé; antenne à faisceau conformé; antenne à diagramme modelé; antenne à diagramme conformé : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena de haz perfilado [correct, feminine noun]