English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Control (Telecommunications))
angular range
CONT: For systems using circular polarization, almost no reliable polarization advantages can be gained in the ang angular range of most interest, i. e., 1 to 10-15 degrees.
French (Émission et réception radio; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
gamme d'écart angulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Avec des systèmes fonctionnant en polarisation circulaire, on ne peut guère compter sur un avantage de polarisation dans la gamme d'écart angulaire qui nous intéresse.